2005 Laser Pacific Coast Championships

July 11-13, 2005

   


Results

 

Laser Standard Rig
Sailed: 12  Discards: 1
                         

Sail #

Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 T
1st 178598 Bernard Luttmer 1 2 1 2 -5 1 1 1 1 3 2 4 19
2nd 176193 Michael Leigh 2 1 2 4 1 5 2 3 -6 1 1 2 24
3rd 181892 David Wright 11 3 (DNC) 5 3 2 3 5 2 2 9 1 46
4th 176184 Andrew Childs 6 6 7 3 7 3 18 (DNC) 5 7 3 3 68
5th 176262 John Romanko 5 7 12 6 -18 4 8 2 4 15 8 13 84
6th 172082 Emery Wager 3 4 11 9 -19 9 14 6 3 5 13 8 85
7th 170629 Vincent Porter 7 (DNC) 19 1 4 17 4 4 7 18 6 10 97
8th 169395 Brendan Fahey -19 17 5 14 8 18 5 8 10 4 4 7 100
9th 181821 Ryan Mahaffey 4 10 -21 7 15 11 6 13 8 14 14 5 107
10th 168661 Anthony Boscolo 14 16 6 16 2 15 10 9 20 -21 5 9 122
10th 154136 Andrew Casey 18 9 4 8 11 10 -22 15 9 16 10 12 122
12th 176185 Trevor Hamilton 8 8 3 11 12 12 12 16 12 13 17 (OCS) 124
13th 168452 Francois Herbert 15 15 15 19 -31 8 7 11 15 10 11 11 137
14th 170701 Dan Falk 10 12 18 10 -26 13 11 20 11 12 15 6 138
15th 178861 Luke Ramsau 20 5 14 -22 9 19 9 10 18 6 12 21 143
16th 175174 Sean Kelly 13 22 10 15 20 6 -31 19 13 9 20 16 163
17th 168162 Kevin Black 12 14 8 21 10 22 -25 12 19 24 16 22 180
18th 171007 Tracy Usher -24 11 16 18 17 16 21 23 16 8 22 14 182
18th 181116 Christopher Enger 23 21 17 -29 24 14 13 7 14 11 23 15 182
20th 15193 Christopher Wenner 21 20 13 23 29 20 20 (DSQ) 17 20 7 18 208
20th 178858 Tyler Hunt 9 25 20 17 -27 23 15 21 21 19 19 19 208
22nd 171138 Charlie Ill (OCS) 19 24 13 22 27 26 14 28 17 26 20 236
23rd 757 Dalton Bergan 17 13 9 12 6 7 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 239
24th 177163 Dennis Clark 22 23 22 25 28 21 16 17 26 28 24 (DNC) 252
25th 170690 Kurt Huehne 16 24 28 26 13 28 -30 18 25 25 27 24 254
26th 180485 Colin Brochard 31 (OCS) 23 20 21 30 19 28 32 29 18 17 268
27th 176986 Ken Brown 28 18 27 24 14 24 23 22 30 30 (DNC) DNC 275
28th 173961 Walt Sperak 26 28 -29 27 25 25 17 25 22 27 29 25 276
28th 171059 Todd Wilsie 25 (DNF) 25 28 30 26 27 24 24 23 21 23 276
30th 158693 Kevin Stravers 30 27 26 -33 16 31 29 29 29 26 30 26 299
31st 151933 Peter Wenner 29 26 30 30 33 33 24 27 23 22 25 (OCS) 302
32nd 148157 Jeff Causey 27 29 -32 31 23 29 28 26 27 32 28 27 307
33rd 166028 Daniel Brooks 32 (OCS) 33 32 32 32 32 30 31 31 31 28 344
34th 173242 Charles Thomas 33 30 31 34 34 34 (DNC) DNC 33 33 32 29 358

 

Laser Radial Rig
Sailed: 12  Discards: 1
                         

Sail #

Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 T
1st 181774 Victoria Crowder 7 1 2 3 2 3 3 3 12 2 -16 3 41
2nd 181278 Geoffrey Beck 3 6 4 1 -11 7 1 2 7 3 6 11 51
3rd 181569 Magalie Bonneau Marcil 2 3 3 6 9 1 2 5 8 7 -12 8 54
4th 186688 Lisa Ross 4 4 7 10 8 4 4 1 4 4 -11 5 55
5th 159884 Dam Cullman 11 5 -13 7 4 2 6 9 5 9 2 1 61
6th 182095 Jennifer Spalding 6 7 5 2 5 6 -11 10 9 1 5 9 65
7th 179937 Jerry Tullo 1 2 12 4 6 8 9 4 13 -22 1 10 70
8th 175869 Kevin Grierson -16 9 14 8 3 5 5 6 2 10 7 2 71
9th 182073 Tanja Smutney 5 14 1 12 -17 12 7 8 3 5 8 6 81
10th 182006 Hayley Mclean 10 10 10 9 -20 10 15 7 1 6 9 4 91
11th 177176 Lindsay Buchan 8 8 11 5 14 (DNC) 10 13 6 8 3 7 93
12th 175591 Tedd Himler 9 17 8 -19 1 9 8 11 10 13 4 13 103
13th 182395 Jessica Lombard 12 11 6 11 16 11 12 15 14 11 -19 15 134
14th 182002 Alanna Vittery 15 15 9 13 10 13 16 16 -21 12 15 19 153
15th 173263 Patrick Mardon 20 12 19 17 18 14 14 (DNC) 15 14 10 12 165
16th 17249 Michael Schalka 18 19 -23 15 13 21 13 14 23 15 17 14 182
17th 171626 Ben Young -21 20 18 14 12 20 17 17 11 19 21 16 185
18th 161952 Isabella Bertold 14 13 15 20 19 16 19 -22 19 20 14 21 190
19th 168353 Clifford Porter 19 18 20 21 22 15 23 12 18 16 (OCS) 17 201
20th 175163 Rogan Knedt 23 22 22 18 -24 18 20 19 20 17 13 20 212
21st 178871 Elliot Drake 17 16 17 16 7 17 24 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 218
22nd 16772 Matthew Wenner (DNC) DNC 16 22 23 23 21 21 16 18 18 23 227
23rd 3390 Scott Lynch 22 24 24 24 -25 24 22 20 17 21 20 18 236
24th 176119 Dominique Bertrand 24 23 -25 25 21 22 18 18 22 23 22 22 240
25th 173959 Hugh Runyan 13 21 21 23 15 19 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 242