Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta

 Results are final as of 11:46 on August 9, 2010

Fireball North American Championship

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail # Boat Helm Crew Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fireball CAN 14680 Tangeroo Jamie Cox Simon Pearson Royal Victoria Yacht Club 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 18.0 12.0
2nd Fireball CAN 14559 Rupert Holmes-Smith Evelyn Chisholm Glenmore Sailing Club 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 14.0
3rd Fireball CAN 14156 Go Deja Frank Crawford Sean Holmes-Smith Glenmore Sailing Club 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 31.0 21.0
4th Fireball CAN 14481 Noah Purvis-Smith Gregg Ferguson Glenmore Sailing Club (6.0) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 43.0 26.0
5th Fireball CAN 14828 IMPS Colin Huggett Robert Thompson Surrey YC 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 53.0 36.0
6th Fireball USA 14968 Dewey Cheatum & Howe LLC Peter Wirth Tate Chamberlain Aspen Yacht Club 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (11.0 OCS) 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 57.0 39.0
7th Fireball USA 14428 Jane Paithen Larkins William George Donnor VLSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 80.0 58.0
8th Fireball USA 14711 Grace Isaac Daily Debra Dietch Vancouver Lake Sailing Club (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 82.0 60.0
9th Fireball CAN 6796 The Love Boat Kelly Gallins Eric Diller Sidney North Saanich YC 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 11.0 DNS 8.0 9.0 9.0 90.0 68.0
10th Fireball USA KC1822 Greg Desilets Art Vadroueu Vancouver Lake Sailing Club (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 10.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 107.0 85.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail # Boat Helm Crew Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser USA 177175 Bill Symes   Willamette Sailing Club 5.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
2nd Laser USA 183741 Laser Joe Burcar   CYC-Seattle 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 21.0
3rd Laser USA 194594 2nd Fiddle John Purdy   Willamette Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 34.0 25.0
4th Laser USA 175068 Celeste Patrick Taylor   Port Madison Yacht Club 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 27.0
5th Laser USA 194592 Rob Hodson   WSC 3.0 (9.0 OCS) 9.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 41.0 32.0
6th Laser USA 195959 Doug Seeman   WSC (7.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 50.0 43.0
7th Laser USA 145612 Taylor Smith   Orcas NW Youth Racing Circuit 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 58.0 49.0
8th Laser USA 182903 Rogue Kendall Fagan   Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 70.0 61.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail # Boat Helm Crew Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial USA 152944 Teddy Weaver   Seattle Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 13.0
2nd Laser Radial USA 168007 Karl Haelsig   Sail Orcas NW Youth Racing Circuit 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 14.0
3rd Laser Radial USA 175033 Jake Whits   Sail Orcas NW Youth Racing Circuit (8.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 36.0 28.0
4th Laser Radial USA 194042 Hanne Weaver   Seattle Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 32.0
5th Laser Radial USA 186593 Alexis Aird   SYC / CYC NW Youth Racing Circuit (15.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 4.0 62.0 47.0
6th Laser Radial USA 148071 David Brink   Seattle Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 62.0 50.0
7th Laser Radial USA 189011 SYC 22 Sarah Mackey   Seattle Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 5.0 (17.0) 6.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 78.0 61.0
8th Laser Radial USA 1 Mars Lebaron   NW Youth Racing Circuit (13.0) 9.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 75.0 62.0
9th Laser Radial USA 3 Jeremy Hitchcock   North Kitsap High School NW Youth Racing Circuit 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 76.0 66.0
10th Laser Radial USA 147693 Connor O'Neill   Sail Orcas NW Youth Racing Circuit 16.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 99.0 80.0
11th Laser Radial USA 191543 Laura Smit   South Sound Sailing NW Youth Racing Circuit 9.0 (19.0) 16.0 5.0 13.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 11.0 108.0 89.0
12th Laser Radial USA 178310 Nate Greason   Port Madison Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit (19.0) 11.0 11.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 112.0 93.0
13th Laser Radial USA 161965 Jake Fetterman   Port Madison Yacht club NW Youth Racing Circuit 12.0 16.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 (17.0) 111.0 94.0
14th Laser Radial USA 2 Alex Halliday   SAJYC NW Youth Racing Circuit 14.0 10.0 15.0 (25.0 OCS) 18.0 14.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 124.0 99.0
15th Laser Radial USA 145612 Robin Gropp   Sail Orcas NW Youth Racing Circuit 11.0 12.0 (17.0) 13.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 125.0 108.0
16th Laser Radial USA 172085 Kris Thompson   Port Madison Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 10.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 15.0 14.0 132.0 113.0
17th Laser Radial USA 4 Joshua Billings   North Kitsap High School NW Youth Racing Circuit 7.0 15.0 9.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 20.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 142.0 117.0
18th Laser Radial USA 11 PMYC Jr. 2 Ethan Stahl   Port Madison Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 18.0 21.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 166.0 141.0
19th Laser Radial USA 1820 Lee Gibbons   Sail Orcas NW Youth Racing Circuit (25.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 25.0 OCS 14.0 20.0 15.0 19.0 16.0 174.0 149.0
20th Laser Radial USA 88393 Cameron Smart   Sail Orcas NW Youth Racing Circuit 17.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 (23.0) 18.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 178.0 155.0
21st Laser Radial USA 176181 Jamison Rose   Sail Orcas NW Youth Racing Circuit (25.0 DNC) 18.0 25.0 OCS 18.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 16.0 19.0 182.0 157.0
22nd Laser Radial USA 138695 Bow Movement Scott Kihara   Tacoma NW Youth Racing Circuit (25.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 20.0 192.0 167.0
23rd Laser Radial USA 186541 Kendrick Oppenhuizen   NW Youth Racing Circuit (25.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 19.0 24.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 201.0 176.0
24th Laser Radial USA 181176 Lil' Nicky Nikki Hastings   Meydenbauer Bay NW Youth Racing Circuit (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 220.0 195.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail # Boat Helm Crew Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 USA 153347 Abby Hartmann   Port Madison Yacht club NW Youth Racing Circuit 1.0 1.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 13.0
2nd Laser 4.7 USA 70138 Shaken Not Stirred Jonathan Cannard   Willamette Sailing Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
3rd Laser 4.7 USA 185461 Nathaniel Clemett   Seattle Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 3.0 4.0 (6.5) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 35.5 29.0
4th Laser 4.7 USA 8 Lea Fetterman   Port Madison Yacht club NW Youth Racing Circuit 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 43.0 33.0
5th Laser 4.7 USA 158715 Austin Sandifer   WSC NW Youth Racing Circuit 5.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 50.0 41.0
6th Laser 4.7 USA 1 Alex Holman   NW Youth Racing Circuit 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 50.0 42.0
7th Laser 4.7 USA 48 Grayling Adam DiDomizio   Sail Sand Point NW Youth Racing Circuit 7.0 (8.0) 6.5 4.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 50.5 42.5
8th Laser 4.7 USA 43 Rhys Thompson   Orcas Island NW Youth Racing Circuit 8.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 68.0 58.0
9th Laser 4.7 USA 178310 Ellie Dresel   Port Madison NW Youth Racing Circuit (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 81.0 70.0
10th Laser 4.7 USA 2 Jennifer Jacobs   NW Youth Racing Circuit 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 81.0 70.0

Melges 24 Pacific Coast Championship

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail # Boat Helm Crew Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Melges 24 USA 401 Tjottahejti Stig Osterberg   Port Townsend Sailing Association (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
2nd Melges 24 USA 379 pTeron Dan Kaseler   Port Madison Yacht Club (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 38.0 16.0
3rd Melges 24 USA 637 Junk Shot Keith Hammer   SYC 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNF) 41.0 23.0
4th Melges 24 USA 243 Trophy Wife Glenn Klute   CYC Seattle 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 48.0 32.0
5th Melges 24 USA 675 12happythoughts David Brede   CYC Seattle (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 46.0 32.0
6th Melges 24 CAN 458 Clumsy Ninjas Jeremy Wallace   RVanYC 5.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 52.0 38.0
7th Melges 24 USA 124 Myst Rod Buck   Sysco 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 58.0 42.0
8th Melges 24 CAN 591 Recidivist Michael Bond   Royal Victoria Yacht Club 3.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 72.0 50.0
9th Melges 24 USA 352 CHAOS Peter Graves   Lake Pend Oreille Yacht Club 9.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 88.0 67.0
10th Melges 24 USA 347 Cool Beans Gary Stuntz   CYC - Seattle 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 92.0 71.0

Moore 24 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail # Boat Helm Crew Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Moore 24 USA 127 Morgan Larson Morgan Larson   Hood River YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 10.0
2nd Moore 24 USA 56 Adios Scott Walecka   Santa Cruz Yacht Club 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 17.0
3rd Moore 24 USA 118 Banditos John Kernot   Richmond Yacht Club 2.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 37.0 24.0
4th Moore 24 USA 51 Wetspot Michael O'Callaghan   St Francis Yacht Club (8.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 48.0 40.0
5th Moore 24 USA 77 Moorigami John Siegel   StFYC 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 60.0 49.0
6th Moore 24 USA 124 More Cowbell! Kathryn Meyer   CYC Seattle/styc 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 60.0 51.0
7th Moore 24 USA 26 More Uff Da Benjamin Braden   Port Madison Yacht Club 4.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 63.0 52.0
8th Moore 24 USA 122 Paddy Wagon Sean McBurney   Santa Cruz 9.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 7.0 63.0 52.0
9th Moore 24 USA 145 Electric Mayhem Brian Petros   Hood River Yacht Club (10.0) 7.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 68.0 58.0
10th Moore 24 USA 102 Absinthe Dan Nitake   Santa Cruz 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 75.0 64.0
11th Moore 24 CAN 70 Peptide Simon Walker   Royal Victoria Yacht Club 11.0 (12.0) 4.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 85.0 73.0
12th Moore 24 USA 111 Morjito Doug Archbald   Hood River Yacht Club 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 103.0 90.0
13th Moore 24 USA 132 Sputnik Jacob Kennedy   Sloop Tavern Yacht Club 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0 OCS) 12.0 13.0 13.0 115.0 101.0

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail # Boat Helm Crew Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Opti USA 13616 Jack Toland   Seattle Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Opti USA 361 Talia Toland   Seattle Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Opti USA 14721 tastes like chicken Alex Demmler   Seattle Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 32.0 24.0
4th Opti USA 15027 Blake Bentzen   Seattle Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 27.0
5th Opti USA 15906 SYC30 Julian Martin   SYC NW Youth Racing Circuit (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 52.0 40.0
6th Opti USA 6545 Will Beckman   SYC NW Youth Racing Circuit 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 68.0 51.0
7th Opti USA 209 Runaway Thomas Eggenberger   Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club NW Youth Racing Circuit (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 75.0 53.0
8th Opti USA 109 Tiger Tim Walter Mortimore   Meydenbaeur Bay YC NW Youth Racing Circuit (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 90.0 64.0
9th Opti USA 15566 Alexa Ripple   Willamette Sailing Club NW Youth Racing Circuit (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 94.0 68.0
10th Opti USA 8955 Sean Grealish   WSC NW Youth Racing Circuit (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 119.0 93.0
11th Opti USA 158 Emme Kate Beckman   SYC NW Youth Racing Circuit (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
11th Opti USA 15893 SYC29R Nicolas Martin   SYC NW Youth Racing Circuit (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 104.0

Tasar US National Championship

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail # Boat Helm Crew Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Tasar USA 2681 Tony Norris Shelley Norris WSC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 12.0 8.0
2nd Tasar USA 2265 Zach Malbin Nicole Woltersdorf 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 23.0
3rd Tasar USA 2399 Radicchio Ken Enge Ned Frisk WSC (5.0 DNF) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 24.0
4th Tasar USA 2384 Chris Carberry Cathy Grissen Cultus Lake Sailing Club (5.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 7
http://www.sailwave.com/